Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth the terms under which Bluexpress uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so with the assurance that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document and in accordance with the provisions of Law 19.628 on the Protection of Privacy. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you are in agreement with such changes.

Information that is collected

Our website may collect personal information such as name, contact information such as your home address, email address, and demographic information. Also, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of information collected

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a record of users, to keep track of orders if applicable, to fulfill requested services and to improve our products and services. We may periodically send e-mails through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we feel may be relevant to you or may be of benefit to you. These emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be cancelled at any time. For these purposes, in the same email where we send you information, you will be provided with an email address through which you can make your cancellation request. Bluexpress is highly committed to fulfilling our commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent with the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer, by accepting this file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on its website. Our website uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service from websites, they do not give access to information about your computer or you, unless you choose to provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change the settings on your computer to decline cookies. If you decline cookies you may not be able to use some of our services.

Links to Third Parties

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our site, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or data protection practices of such other sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies and we recommend that you check with them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information

Every user has the right to access the personal data that Bluexpress has registered, to the details of their processing, to rectify them in case they are inaccurate, misleading or incomplete, to request their deletion when he/she considers that they are not necessary for any of the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or when they are used for non-consensual purposes and to oppose the processing of such data for specific purposes, which must be clearly expressed. These rights may be exercised by sending an email to the contact email indicated on the website. The deadline for responding to such request will be two working days. Also, at any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Whenever you are asked to fill out a form, such as a user registration form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by e-mail. In case you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising you can cancel it at any time. This company will not sell, give away or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order. Bluexpress reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

Información que es recogida

Nuestro sitio web podrá recoger información personal por ejemplo: nombre, información de contacto como su domicilio, dirección de correo electrónico, e información demográfica. Así mismo cuando sea necesario podrá ser requerida información específica para procesar algún pedido o realizar una entrega o facturación.

Uso de la información recogida

Nuestro sitio web emplea la información con el fin de proporcionar el mejor servicio posible, particularmente para mantener un registro de usuarios, de pedidos en caso que aplique, para el cumplimiento de los servicios solicitados y para mejorar nuestros productos y servicios. Es posible que sean enviados correos electrónicos periódicamente a través de nuestro sitio con ofertas especiales, nuevos productos y otra información publicitaria que consideremos relevante para usted o que pueda brindar algún beneficio. Estos correos electrónicos serán enviados a la dirección que usted proporcione y podrán ser cancelados en cualquier momento. Para estos efectos, en el mismo correo electrónico donde le remitimos información, se le indica una dirección electrónica a través de la cual puede hacer su solicitud de cancelación. Bluexpress está altamente comprometido para cumplir con el compromiso de mantener su información segura. Usamos los sistemas más avanzados y los actualizamos constantemente para asegurarnos que no exista ningún acceso no autorizado.

Cookies

Una cookie se refiere a un fichero que es enviado con la finalidad de solicitar permiso para almacenarse en su ordenador, al aceptar dicho fichero se crea y la cookie sirve entonces para tener información respecto al tráfico web, y también facilita las futuras visitas a una web recurrente. Otra función que tienen las cookies es que con ellas las web pueden reconocerte individualmente y por tanto brindarte el mejor servicio personalizado de su web. Nuestro sitio web emplea las cookies para poder identificar las páginas que son visitadas y su frecuencia. Esta información es empleada únicamente para análisis estadístico y después la información se elimina de forma permanente. Usted puede eliminar las cookies en cualquier momento desde su ordenador. Sin embargo las cookies ayudan a proporcionar un mejor servicio de los sitios web, estás no dan acceso a información de su ordenador ni de usted, a menos de que usted así lo quiera y la proporcione directamente. Usted puede aceptar o negar el uso de cookies, sin embargo la mayoría de navegadores aceptan cookies automáticamente pues sirve para tener un mejor servicio web. También usted puede cambiar la configuración de su ordenador para declinar las cookies. Si se declinan es posible que no pueda utilizar algunos de nuestros servicios.

Enlaces a Terceros

Este sitio web pudiera contener enlaces a otros sitios que pudieran ser de su interés. Una vez que usted de clic en estos enlaces y abandone nuestra página, ya no tenemos control sobre al sitio al que es redirigido y por lo tanto no somos responsables de los términos o privacidad ni de la protección de sus datos en esos otros sitios terceros. Dichos sitios están sujetos a sus propias políticas de privacidad por lo cual es recomendable que los consulte para confirmar que usted está de acuerdo con estas.

Control de su información personal

Todo usuario tiene derecho de acceder a los datos personales que Bluexpress ha registrado, a los detalles de tratamiento de los mismos, a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos, equívocos o incompletos, a solicitar su eliminación cuando considere que no son necesarios para alguna de las finalidades descritas en esta Política de Privacidad o cuando sean utilizados para objetos no consentidos y a oponerse al tratamiento de dichos datos para fines específicos, los que deberán ser expresados en forma clara. Estos derechos podrán ser ejercidos a través del envío de un correo electrónico al correo de contacto señalado en el sitio web. El plazo para dar respuesta a dicha solicitud será de dos días hábiles.  Asimismo, en cualquier momento usted puede restringir la recopilación o el uso de la información personal que es proporcionada a nuestro sitio web. Cada vez que se le solicite rellenar un formulario, como el de alta de usuario, puede marcar o desmarcar la opción de recibir información por correo electrónico. En caso de que haya marcado la opción de recibir nuestro boletín o publicidad usted puede cancelarla en cualquier momento. Esta compañía no venderá, cederá ni distribuirá la información personal que es recopilada sin su consentimiento, salvo que sea requerido por un juez con un orden judicial. Bluexpress se reserva el derecho de cambiar los términos de la presente Política de Privacidad en cualquier momento.